Vacuum Cleaners PLUS      

For Sales and Customer Service Please Call 03 95714511

Vacuum cleaner specialists for almost 20 years, we endeavour to deliver only the best products at the best price.  
We specialise in KerrickHoover, Numatic, Beam, Vax, Nilfisk, Pullman,
Pacvac, Silent master, ShopVac, AEG, Aertecnica
 and many more. We can help you with all vacuum cleaner bags, filters, hoses, heads,
powerheads 
and other vacuum cleaner parts as well!
Check out our  
Recommended Vacuum Cleaners

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS OVER $50

 

Vacuum cleaners - Buy online
PayPal Accepted Here

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

The Trustee for The Felix Polevoy Family Trust ABN 32 325 458 082 trading as Vacuum Cleaners Plus GlenHuntly is an online retailer that is committed to your privacy. Any personal information obtained from your use of this website or in our store will be dealt with in accordance with our Privacy Policy set out below.

Protecting Your Privacy

Vacuum Cleaners Plus GlenHuntly are committed to protecting and maintaining your personal information. We comply with the State and Commonwealth Privacy Laws including the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles (“Privacy Law”). 

 

Personal information that we collect and hold.

In the process of conducting our business, we are likely to collect a wide range of personal information about you including your name, your residential address, email address, telephone/mobile numbers, credit card or debit card details and products and services we provide to you. If you choose not to allow us to collect this personal information we may not be able to provide you with the products and services you require. For legal reasons this information may need to be held by us after your account has been finalised.

Collecting personal information.

We collects personal information directly from you when you submit it either online at vacuumcleanersplus.com.au or in our store or by telephone. There may be occasions when we collect information from publicly available sources or third parties.

How we use personal information.

The primary use of the personal information we collect about you will be used solely for the purpose of processing and completing your order.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We may use or disclose your personal information to organisations outside Vacuum Cleaners Plus GlenHuntly for purposes relating to the management of your account with us. Such organisations include:

  • Electronic service providers who manage the services provided to you;
  • mailing systems which organise delivery of the products you have purchased;
  • maintenance and repair services;
  • Our professional advisers, accountants, lawyers and auditors.

We require these organisations to adhere to strict confidentiality about your personal information and also seek to ensure that they adhere to the National Privacy Principles As referred to in the privacy Act (Commonwealth) 1988.

Security

Vacuum Cleaners Plus GlenHuntly takes reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is secure.

Access and amend personal information

On request from you we will provide details of the personal information we hold about you. To protect your personal information, the request  must be in writing and can be sent by email to: felix@vacuumcleanersplus.com.au

Complaint lodgement and resolution

Any complaints that you may have about your personal information can be lodged with us by email:felix@vacuumcleanersplus.com.au or phone (03)95714511

Sharing Information

Except for the purposes outlined in our Privacy Policy, we never sell or disclose your personal information, however we may release personal information under the following circumstances:

  • when requested by the courts or laws (for example, a subpoena) or regulation or is requested by a government agency;
  • where we deem a company or an individual may be engaged in fraudulent activity or other deceptive practices that a governmental agency should be made aware of

 

 
Shopping Cart
Your basket is empty
FREE SHIPPING

FREE DELIVERY WHEN YOU SPEND OVER $50

VISIT OUR STORE
VACUUM CLEANERS PLUS
1185 GLEN HUNTLY RD
GLEN HUNTLY,VIC 3163
PH: (03)95714511

OPENING HOURS:

MON - FRI 9:30AM - 5:00PM
SAT 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

CLOSED  SUNDAY


 
 

 
Information
Members
Please click here to sign in or register.

Vacuum cleaner by Brand:   Bosch Vacuum cleaner , Numatic Vacuum cleaner , Electrolux Vacuum cleaner , Beam Vacuum cleaner , Volta Vacuum cleaner , Vax Vacuum cleaner ,    Nilfisk Vacuum cleaner , Hoover Vacuum cleaner ,Airflo Vacuum cleaner , Pullman Vacuum cleaner , Kambrook Vacuum cleaner , hepa vacuum cleaner, Shop vac vacuum cleaner, Pacvac Vacuum cleaner,henry vacuum cleaner

  Type of vacuum cleaners: Bag less vacuum cleaner, commercial vacuum cleaner, Upright Vacuum cleaner, SHAMPOO & WET/DRY vacuum cleaner, Hand held vacuum cleaner, Car vacuum cleaner, Ducted Vacuum cleaner,industrial vacuum cleaners,backpack vacuum cleaner,central vacuum systems


                                                                            Privacy | Terms and Conditions | Delivery Information | Returns | Contact Us Our Partners